x
Subject
Market Segment
Full Name
Company/Institution
Email
Phone
How Can We Help?
COVID-19 Updates
   Can We Help?
x
Dear Valued Stakeholder,

As we continue to monitor Coronavirus (COVID-19) developments closely, the health and well-being of our team, customers, and their employees is of utmost importance to us.

As a trusted vendor, we understand the imperative of limiting the impact this situation could have on our services. We are keenly focused on maintaining a safe work environment for our team while ensuring continuous service.

We have a robust integrated Business Resiliency Program in place and are committed to keeping our operations running smoothly.

This Plan includes: In the short term, you might experience a slightly longer than anticipated lead time for fulfilment of some the orders. Please be assured, we are taking every measure to ensure minimal disruptions or delays and continue to monitor this fluid situation on a daily basis.

Thank you for your business, and your continued support.

Dimitry Fedorov, President
Laserglow Technologies
x
  Request Callback

Products > Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables


Easily connect our fiber couplers to your equipment.

This single-mode FC/PC fiber optic patch cable features FC/PC connectors on both ends. It connects easily to any standard FC/PC port, including our FC/PC fiber couplers.

Key Features:
  • Available with a core diameter from 5 um.
  • Available with a length of 1 or 2 m.
  • Custom fiber quotes available upon request.
  • If purchased with a laser module and coupler, Laserglow will optimize the coupling alignment before shipping.
Product Description Starting At In Stock
Armored Optical Fiber
with FC/PC Connectors
$168.00
Armored Optical Fiber
With SMA 905 Connectors
$300.00

Subscribe to our Monthly Newsletter

SUBSCRIBE NOW

SUPPORT

Get the information
you need fast.

CONTACT US